Osterley Compact: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dimensions (WxDxH) || 12cm x 3cm x 19cm | | dimensions (WxDxH) || 12cm x 3cm x 19cm | ||
|- | |||
| weight (empty) || 179g | |||
|} | |} | ||
==experience== | ==experience== |
Revision as of 18:00, 9 August 2014
About the model
available commercially? | yes |
original sales price | 149 EUR |
ring size | 15mm |
sizes | Pocket, Compact, Personal, A5 |
material | |
feel | very stiff leather, the sleek leather on the inside does tend to look like faux leather (depends on the colour of the model) |
construction | |
flatability | not possible |
colours | |
features |
|
pen loop |
|
strap | leather-strap with visible popper, metal-popper with a coppery colour and filofax writing embossed |
dimensions (WxDxH) | 12cm x 3cm x 19cm |
weight (empty) | 179g |
experience
On using one of the pen loops the dividers in the binder get bended upon closure. Using both pen loops restricts the possibility to close the binder at all.