Kendal Pocket: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dimensions (WxDxH) || ca. 11cm x 3cm x 14,5cm | | dimensions (WxDxH) || ca. 11cm x 3cm x 14,5cm | ||
|- | |||
| weight (empty) || 180g | |||
|} | |} | ||
==experience== | ==experience== |
Revision as of 18:54, 9 August 2014
About the model
available commercially? | |
original sales price | |
ring size | 19mm |
sizes | Mini, Pocket, Slimline, Compact, Personal, A5 |
material | oiled leather |
feel | sturdy, a bit rough; |
construction | |
flatability | with light training |
colours | |
features |
|
pen loop | leather pen loop, not flexible |
strap | leather-strap popper not visible |
dimensions (WxDxH) | ca. 11cm x 3cm x 14,5cm |
weight (empty) | 180g |