Eton 85th Anniversary Personal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dimensions (WxDxH) || | | dimensions (WxDxH) || | ||
|- | |||
| weight (empty) || 206g | |||
|} | |} | ||
==colours== | ==colours== |
Revision as of 18:50, 9 August 2014
About the model
available commercially? | |
original sales price | |
ring size | 23mm |
sizes | Personal |
material | fine lambskin leather, '85' print on the front |
feel | incredibly soft and smooth |
construction | quite bendable |
flatability | with light training |
colours | |
features |
|
pen loop | two leather pen loops |
strap | leather-strap with visible popper made of gun-metal |
dimensions (WxDxH) | |
weight (empty) | 206g |