Finsbury (2nd gen) Pocket: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dimensions (WxDxH) || 11,5cm x 3,5cm x 14,5cm | | dimensions (WxDxH) || 11,5cm x 3,5cm x 14,5cm | ||
|- | |||
| weight (empty) || 145g | |||
|} | |} | ||
==experience== | ==experience== |
Revision as of 18:52, 9 August 2014
About the model
available commercially? | yes |
original sales price | 69 EUR, 47 GBP; |
ring size | 19mm |
sizes | Mini, Pocket, Personal, A5, A4 |
material |
|
feel | bendable, glossy, smooth, solid |
construction | |
flatability | not possible |
colours | |
features |
|
pen loop | leather pen loop, not flexible |
strap | leather-strap popper not visible |
dimensions (WxDxH) | 11,5cm x 3,5cm x 14,5cm |
weight (empty) | 145g |
experience
very solid, not very scratch-prone, stuffable;