Holborn A5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "thumb|Border|right|text-top|upright=1.8|||Filofax A5 Holborn brown == About the model == {| class="wikitable" | production timeframe || Cat...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dimensions (WxDxH) || | | dimensions (WxDxH) || | ||
|- | |||
| weight (empty) || 329g | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Holborn_Highlight}} | {{Holborn_Highlight}} |
Revision as of 07:31, 10 October 2014
About the model
production timeframe | |
original sales price | |
ring size | 25mm |
sizes | Pocket, Slimline, Compact, Personal, Personal ZIP, A5, A5 ZIP; |
material |
|
feel | sturdy, very soft; the feal of the leather differs between the colours (black: sturdy, brown: soft; wine: very soft) |
construction | no padding |
flatability | out of the box |
colours | |
features |
|
pen loop | leather pen loop |
strap | leather-strap popper not visible |
dimensions (WxDxH) | |
weight (empty) | 329g |
highlight
The highlight of the Holborn family of binders is the softness of the leather and the amount of pockets every one of its models features. e.g. the Personal-size featuring 4 full-height pockets and a zipped pocket besides the 6 credit card pockets;