Kendal Personal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dimensions (WxDxH) || ca. 13,5cm x ca. 3,1cm x ca. 18,9cm | | dimensions (WxDxH) || ca. 13,5cm x ca. 3,1cm x ca. 18,9cm | ||
|- | |||
| weight (empty) || 258g | |||
|} | |} | ||
==experience== | ==experience== |
Revision as of 18:53, 9 August 2014
About the model
available commercially? | no (2000s - 2010) |
original sales price | 79 EUR |
ring size | 23mm |
sizes | Mini, Pocket, Slimline, Compact, Personal, A5 |
material | oiled leather |
feel | sturdy, a bit rough; |
construction | |
flatability | with light training |
colours | |
features |
|
pen loop | leather pen loops, not flexible |
strap | leather-strap popper not visible |
dimensions (WxDxH) | ca. 13,5cm x ca. 3,1cm x ca. 18,9cm |
weight (empty) | 258g |
experience
Very robust, it is easy to rub out small scratches because of the oiled leather; intense leather-smell; nice feel; Characteristic for this model is the pocket on the back - multiple folded sheets fit.