Malden A5: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dimensions (WxDxH) || 20cm x 5cm x 23,5cm | | dimensions (WxDxH) || 20cm x 5cm x 23,5cm | ||
|- | |||
| weight (empty) || 335g | |||
|} | |} | ||
==experience== | ==experience== |
Revision as of 18:55, 9 August 2014
About the model
available commercially? | yes (since 2010) |
original sales price | 139 EUR |
ring size | 30mm |
sizes | A5, Personal, Compact ZIP, Pocket, Pocket ZIP, Mini |
material | antiqued buffalo-leather with contrast stitching |
feel | soft, bendable, heavy; |
construction | no padding, stiffening material not identifiable |
flatability | out of the box |
colours | |
features |
|
pen loop | 2 leather pen-loops, different in size |
strap | leather-strap with visible popper (metall, filofax-logo) |
dimensions (WxDxH) | 20cm x 5cm x 23,5cm |
weight (empty) | 335g |