Malden Mini: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dimensions (WxDxH) || | | dimensions (WxDxH) || | ||
|- | |||
| weight (empty) || 100g | |||
|} | |} | ||
==colours== | ==colours== |
Revision as of 18:55, 9 August 2014
About the model
available commercially? | |
original sales price | |
ring size | 13mm |
sizes | A5, Personal, Compact ZIP, Pocket, Pocket ZIP, Mini |
material | antiqued buffalo-leather with contrast stitching |
feel | soft, bendable, heavy; |
construction | no padding, stiffening material not identifiable |
flatability | |
colours | |
features |
|
pen loop | leather pen-loop |
strap | leather-strap with visible popper (metall, filofax-logo) |
dimensions (WxDxH) | |
weight (empty) | 100g |