Malden Pocket: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| dimensions (WxDxH) || 12,6cm x 3,9cm x 14,7cm | | dimensions (WxDxH) || 12,6cm x 3,9cm x 14,7cm | ||
|- | |||
| weight (empty) || 140g | |||
|} | |} | ||
==experience== | ==experience== |
Revision as of 18:56, 9 August 2014
About the model
available commercially? | yes (since 2010) |
original sales price | 89 EUR |
ring size | 19mm |
sizes | A5, Personal, Compact ZIP, Pocket, Pocket ZIP, Mini |
material | antiqued buffalo-leather with contrast stitching |
feel | soft, bendable, heavy; |
construction | no padding, stiffening material not identifiable |
flatability | with light training |
colours | |
features |
|
pen loop | leather pen loop, not flexible |
strap | leather-strap with visible popper (metall, filofax-logo) |
dimensions (WxDxH) | 12,6cm x 3,9cm x 14,7cm |
weight (empty) | 140g |